Latest Traffic Incidents for Wiangaree, NSW

green

CRASH - null


Summerland Way
28 Jul, 2023 - 12:57 PM
27778h 32m ago
green

Crash - Car


Summerland Way at Queebun Street
16 Jan, 2020 - 8:45 PM
58706h 44m ago
green

Hazard - Semi trailer on fire


Summerland Way near River St (40km north of Casino)
5 Mar, 2019 - 7:56 PM
66315h 33m ago
green

Accident


Summerland Way near River Street
18 May, 2018 - 8:42 PM
73298h 47m ago
green

Hazard - Fuel spill


The Summerland Way at 3km South Of Wiangree
7 Dec, 2017 - 2:08 PM
77193h 21m ago
green

Accident - Truck, Car


Summerland Way near Railway Crossing
12 Apr, 2017 - 3:34 PM
82927h 55m ago
green

Accident - 2 cars


The Summerland Way near River Street
4 Jan, 2016 - 11:22 PM
94056h 7m ago
Road Facts

DID YOU KNOW....

The M7 Motorway is the longest urban motorway in Australia at 40km.